When.com Web Search
[…] 6. United States patent law - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_patent_law

    Following the grant of a patent, possible post-grant proceedings include reissue, ex parte reexamination, inter partes reexamination, inter partes review, post-grant review, supplemental examination, and post-grant validity review of business method patents. [32]

  7. Versata Development Group, Inc. v. SAP America, Inc.

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Versata_Development_Group...

    The court said that what § 324(e) says is that "[t]he determination by the [PTAB] whether to institute a post-grant review under this section shall be final and nonappealable," not that the final decision to invalidate a patent that the USPTO found to be a CBM patent could not be reviewed in regard to whether the patent was actually a CBM ...

  8. Inter partes review - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Inter_partes_review