When.com Web Search
[…] When.com Web Search

Search results

  1. Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
  2. Motion to dismiss in the interest of justice - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Motion_to_dismiss_in_the...

    N.Y. Crim. Proc. Law § 210.40 grants the defendant (or the prosecutor or the court) the power to apply for relief: . First, it directs the court to find, under the general concept of the "furtherance of justice" stated in its provisions, that the "dismissal is required as a matter of judicial discretion by the existence of some compelling factor, consideration or circumstance clearly ...

  3. Coram nobis - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coram_nobis