When.com Web Search
[…] When.com Web Search

Search results

  1. Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
  2. Supreme Court rules owners of seized cars are not entitled to ...

    www.aol.com/news/supreme-court-rules-innocent...

    Instead, the justices in a 6-3 decision said the Constitution requires a “timely hearing” to consider whether the police had properly arrested the driver and seized the vehicle, but that may ...

  3. Windshield obstruction laws - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Windshield_obstruction_laws

    Pennsylvania windshield obstructions are covered under Title 75, §4524 : "Obstruction on front windshield.--No person shall drive any motor vehicle with any sign, poster or other nontransparent material upon the front windshield which materially obstructs, obscures or impairs the driver's clear view of the highway or any intersecting highway except an inspection certificate, sticker ...

  4. Divided Supreme Court rules no quick hearing required when ...

    www.aol.com/news/divided-supreme-court-rules-no...