Search results
[…] Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
Clinton signed the bill into law on February 5, 1993 (codified under Pub. L. 103–3, 29 U.S.C. § 2601, and 29 CFR 825), with enforcement of the bill to start on August 5, 1993. The United States Congress passed the Act with the understanding that "it is important for the development of children and the family unit that fathers and mothers be ...
CFR Title 29 - Labor is one of fifty titles comprising the United States Code of Federal Regulations (CFR), containing the principal set of rules and regulations issued by federal agencies regarding labor.