Search results
[…] Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
Section 551 of the Administrative Procedure Act gives the following definitions: . Rulemaking is "an agency process for formulating, amending, or repealing a rule." A rule in turn is "the whole or a part of an agency statement of general or particular applicability and future effect designed to implement, interpret, or prescribe law or policy."
The Administrative Procedure Act (APA), Pub.