Search results
[…] Search results
Results From The WOW.Com Content Network
The 1907 Code of Alabama made no substantive amendments to "Proof of rape" [71] or "Carnal knowledge of women by administering drug, etc." [72] The 1907 Code of Alabama changed the title to reflect the age change and amended "Carnal knowledge of female under twelve years of age" to lower the age to twelve (additions underlined; removals struck ...
Section 26-15-3.2 of the Alabama legal code discusses the crime of "chemical endangerment of exposing a child to an environment in which controlled substances are produced or distributed." It is defined to be an act in which a person "knowingly, recklessly, or intentionally causes or permits a child to be exposed to, to ingest or inhale, or to ...
21 (As of February 22, 2021, there are no longer any penalties for underage drinking besides warnings.) New Mexico? 1934: 21 [8] 21 [16] 21 [9] 21 New York: 18 (16 before 1896) Initially 21 immediately after Prohibition, then reduced to 18 four months later.