related to: citrus county public records request non investigative subject examplepropertyrecord.com has been visited by 100K+ users in the past month
[…] For example, a journalist might submit a FOIA request to gain access to internal emails from the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) to understand how decisions were made to approve a new pesticide.
The Citrus County Library System was established on October 1, 1987. [31] The Citrus County Library System offers a PAWS to Read program where elementary school-aged children can enhance their literacy skills by reading aloud to a certified therapy dog. [32] It also has several other children/teen programs and adult recreational classes. [33]
Rhode Island General Law § 38-2-3 states that "all records maintained or kept on file by any public body, whether or not those records are required by any law or by any rule or regulation, shall be public records and every person or entity shall have the right to inspect and/or copy those records at such reasonable time as may be determined by the custodian thereof."